SE7EN

Birth name : Choi Dong-wook
Born : November 9, 1984
Origin : Seoul , Republic of Korea
Blood Type: B
Seven (Se7en)hight : 180 CM
Weight : 64kg
Nickname: Seven Eleven
Family: GrandmotSeven (Se7en)r, parents, 2 older sisters
Hobbies: music
Expertise: Singing, dancing, rapping.
Favouite Sport: basketball, snowboard, swimming
Religion : Christian
Fav. Musician : UsSeven (Se7en)r, Justin Timberlake, Alicia Keys, Dru Hill
Color : Black and White
Ideal Girlfriend : More than looks, Seven (Se7en) like personality. A girl who respects otSeven (Se7en)rs and is caring.
Treasures : Collection of 1000 CDS.
Dream Stage : Hwae Eh Moo Dae.
Future Goal : change tSeven (Se7en) world with my music
Motto : “Always be humble, have tSeven (Se7en) best Dreams”
Genres : Pop , R&B , hip hop
Occupations : Singer, dancer, actor
Years active : 2003–present
Labels : YG Entertainment
Associated acts : YG Family

Website : http://www.hello7.com

Stage name : Seven

Hangul (세븐)
Revised Romanization (Sebeun)
McCune–Reischauer (Sebŭn)

Birth name
Hangul (최동욱)
Hanja (崔東昱)
Revised Romanization (Choi Dong-uk)
McCune–Reischauer (Ch’oe Tong’uk)

SE7EN is a popular Korean R&B/Hip-hop singer. His real name is Choi Dong Wook and Seven (Se7en) was born on November 9, 1984. Seven (Se7en) works under YG Family and has produced a total of twoKorean albums, “Just Listen” and “Must Listen”. His newest album is due to be released on March 15, 2006. SE7EN has also released a number of Japanese singles, “Hikari”, “Style”, and”Startline/Forever”. His first Japanese album is due to be released on March 8, 2006.

One comment on “SE7EN

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s